BMW R50 to R69S Fuel tank
No. Part nr. Description Add info. Qty.
1 Fuel tank, black with striping 1
2 Filler cap aluminum 1
Filler cap chrome 1
Filler cap with lock stainless steel 1
3 Lid for tool box 1
x Toolbox lock 1
4 Rubber gasket 1
5 Knee pad right 1
Knee pad left 1
Repair panel for knee pad right 1
Repair panel for knee pad left 1
6 Countersunk rivet 4x18 3
7 Lens head screw M4x10 4
8 Hinge pin 2
9 Hex head screw M8x18 1
10 Washer 8.4 1
11 Lock washer B8 1
12 Hex nut M8x1.25 1
13 Hex head screw M8x1x30 1
14 Washer 1
15 Rubber washer 1
16 Mounting bracket 1
17 Rubber washer 1
18 Tank badge 2
19 Shim 2
20 Hex head screw M8x1x100 1
21 Flat washer Ø 8.4 mm 1
Flat washer Ø 8.4 mm - SSt
22 Shakeproof washer J8.4 1
23 Hex nut M8x1 1
24 Rubber seal ring 1
25 Seal ring, top 1
26 Connection nut M20x1 1
27 Fuel cock Frankfurter model 1
Fuel cock Karcoma 1
28 Coupling nut M22x1 1
29 Gasket ring 1
30 Screen 1
31 Cork gasket ring 1
32 Hose connection (used part) lim. availability 1
x Fuel hose B7x11 2
x Fuel line filter 2
33 Fuel tank "Schorsch Meier" primered 1
Fuel tank "Schorsch Meier" painted & coach-lined 1
34 Tank badge 2
35 Repair metal profile right side 1
Repair metal profile left side 1
36 Knee pad right 24 ltr tank 1
Knee pad left 24 ltr tank 1
Repair panel for knee pad right 24 ltr tank 1
Repair panel for knee pad left 24 ltr tank 1
37 Hinge pin 1
38 Circlip 1
39 Gasket toolbox lid 1
40 Washer 2
41 Key 1
42 Lock screw 1
43 Rubber ring 1
44 Toolbox lid 1
x Tank Cure